Classes

Class Times Are Tentative Pending Registration & Demand For Certain Age Groups. DON’T SEE WHAT YOU NEED? GIVE US A CALL. WE WILL DO ALL WE CAN TO ACCOMMODATE YOU!

RUSTON

MONDAY (Colette Boutwell)

4:00 - 5:30---------------------Grades 2/3 Ballet/Tap/Jazz

5:30 - 6:30---------------------Pre-K Age Ages 3/4

6:30 - 7:45---------------------Kindergarten/Grade 1 Ballet/Tap/Jazz

7:45 - 8:45---------------------Intermediate/Advanced Ballet

8:45 - 9:45---------------------Intermediate/Advanced Tap

TUESDAY (Missy Crain/Elizabeth Pipes)

3:45 – 5:45---------------------Grade 4/5 Ballet/Tap/Jazz

5:45 – 7:45---------------------Grade 6/7 Ballet/Jazz

7:45 – 9:00---------------------Advanced Pointe

9:00 – 9:45---------------------Advanced Contemporary

WEDNESDAY (Courtney Crain)

4:00 - 5:30---------------------Kindergarten/Grade 1 Ballet/Tap/Jazz

5:30 - 6:30---------------------Pre-School Ages 3/4 Ballet/Tap/Tumbling

6:30 - 7:30---------------------Performing Company II Jazz & Rehearsals

7:30 –8:45---------------------Performing Company III Ballet/Pointe

8:45 - 9:45---------------------Performing Company III Jazz & Rehearsals

THURSDAY (Mallory Kolb)

3:30 - 4:30----------------------Pre-K Ages 3/4 Ballet/Tap/Tumbling

4:30 – 6:00---------------------Grade 1 Ballet/Tap/Jazz

6:00 - 7:30----------------------Grades 2/3 Ballet/Tap/Jazz

7:30 – 8:45---------------------Intermediate/Advanced Ballet/Pointe

8:45 – 9:45---------------------Intermediate/Advanced Jazz/Contemporary

FRIDAY (Mallory Kolb)

4:00 – 4:45--------------------Ages 6/7/8 Extra Hip Hop

4:45 - 6:00--------------------Ages 9/10/11 Extra Ballet

6:00 - 6:45--------------------Ages 9/10/11 Extra Hip Hop/Jazz


STERLINGTON

MONDAY (Mallory Kolb)

4:00 - 5:30---------------------Grade1/2 Ballet/Tap/Jazz

5:30 - 6:30--------------------Pre-K 4 Ballet/Tap/Tumbling

6:30 - 7:30--------------------Pre-K 3 Ballet/Tap/Tumbling

7:30 - 9:30--------------------Intermediate Ballet/Pointe (Grade 6 & up)

8:30 - 9:30--------------------Interemdiate Contemporary (Grade 6 & up)

TUESDAY (Courtney Crain)

4:00 - 5:15---------------------Kindergarten/Grade1 Ballet/Tap/Jazz

5:15 - 6:45--------------------Grade 2/3 Ballet/Tap/Jazz

6:45 - 8:45--------------------Grades 4/5 Ballet/Tap/Jazz

8:45 - 9:30--------------------Grades 6/7/8 Hip Hop

WEDNESDAY (Mallory Kolb)

4:00 - 5:00--------------------Grades  1/2/3  Hip Hop/ Jazz

5:00 - 6:00--------------------Pre-K Age 4

6:00 - 7:00--------------------Pre-K Age 3

THURSDAY (Colette Boutwell)

3:00 - 4:00-------------------Pre-K Ages 3/4

4:00 - 6:00 ------------------Grades 3/4 Ballet/Tap/Jazz

6:00 - 7:30-------------------Kindergarten Ballet/Tap/Jazz

7:30 - 9:30-------------------Intermediate Ballet/Tap/Jazz (Grade 6 & up)

8:30 - 9:30-------------------Intermediate Jazz/Contemporary (Ages 11/12/13)

FRIDAY (Mallory Kolb) 

4:00 - 5:00-------------------Ballet I

5:00- 5:45-------------------Hip Hop Grades 3/4/5

Note: Friday classes will be offered pending Registration and demand.


CALHOUN

MONDAY (Elizabeth Pipes/Shawnee Chason)

4:00 – 5:30---------------------Kindergarten/Grade 1 Ballet/Tap/Jazz

5:30 - 6:30---------------------Pre-K Ages 3/4 Ballet/Tap/Tumbling

6:30 – 8:30---------------------Intermediate Ballet/Tap/Jazz (Grade 6/7/8 & up)

TUESDAY (Meredith Kolb)

5:00 – 6:30 ---------------------Grade 2/3 Ballet/Tap/Jazz

6:30 – 7:30 ---------------------Intermediate Ballet (Grade 6/7/8 & up)

7:30 – 8:30 ---------------------Intermediate Jazz/Contemporary (Grade 6/7/8 & up)

WEDNESDAY (Elizabeth Pipes)

4:00 – 6:00 ---------------------Grades 3/4/5 Ballet/Tap/Jazz

THURSDAY (Courtney Crain/Meredith Kolb)

4:00 – 5:30---------------------Grades 1/2 Ballet/Tap/Jazz

5:30 – 6:30---------------------Pre-K Ages 3/4

6:30 – 7:45---------------------Kindergarten/Grade1 Ballet/Tap/Jazz

7:45 – 8:30---------------------Ages 8/9/10 Hip Hop


MONROE

MONDAY (Missy Crain/ Courtney Crain)

4:00 – 5:00--------------------Pre-School Ages 3/4

4:00 – 6:00--------------------Grade 3/4 Ballet/Tap/Jazz

5:00 – 7:00--------------------Grades 5/6 Ballet/Tap/Jazz

6:00 – 7:15--------------------Extra Ballet III

7:15 – 8:00--------------------Extra Hip Hop III

7:15 – 8:45--------------------Advanced Ballet IV

8:45 – 9:45--------------------Advanced Contemporary/Jazz IV

TUESDAY (Colette Boutwell/Mallory Kolb) 3:45 – 4:45--------------------Ages 4/5 Ballet/Tap/Tumble

4:15 – 5:30--------------------Kindergarten Ballet/Grade 1 Tap/Jazz

5:00 – 6:00--------------------Pre-School Ages 3/4

5:30 – 7:00--------------------Grades 2/3 Ballet/ Tap/Jazz

6:15 – 7:15--------------------Extra Ballet II

7:15 – 8:15--------------------Extra Jazz/Hip Hop II

7:15 – 8:30--------------------Intermediate/Advanced Ballet

8:30 – 9:45--------------------Intermediate/Advanced Tap/Jazz

WEDNESDAY (Missy Crain/ Colette Boutwell)

4:00 – 5:30--------------------Grades 1/2 Ballet/Tap/Jazz

4:00 – 5:15--------------------Performing Company Ballet/Pointe II

5:15 – 6:15--------------------Performing Company II

5:30 – 6:30--------------------Pre-School Age 4

6:30 – 7:30--------------------Pre-School Age 3

6:15 – 7:15--------------------Performing Company Pointe III

7:30 – 8:30--------------------Performing Company III

7:15 – 8:45--------------------Advanced Ballet/Pointe IV

8:45 – 9:45--------------------Advanced Jazz Technique/Tap IV

8:45 – 9:45--------------------Performing Co. Rehearsals/LDB Rehearsals as needed

THURSDAY (Missy Crain/ Elizabeth Pipes)

4:00 – 5:45---------------------Grades 2/3 Ballet/Tap/Jazz

4:45 – 5:45---------------------Performing Company Ballet I

5:45 – 6:45---------------------Performing Company I

5:45 – 7:00---------------------Kindergarten/Grade 1 Ballet/Tap/Jazz

7:15 – 8:45---------------------Advanced Ballet

8:45 – 9:45---------------------Advanced LDB Rehearsals