CALHOUN

Class Times Are Tentative Pending Registration And Demand For Certain Age Groups

MONDAY (Meredith Kolb)
5:30 - 6:30----------------------Pre-K Ages 3/4 Ballet/Tap/Tumbling
6:30 - 8:00----------------------Grades 2/3 Ballet/Tap/Jazz

TUESDAY (Meredith Kolb)

5:15 – 6:45 --------------------Kindergarten/Grade 1 Ballet/Tap/Jazz
6:45 – 7:45 (8:15)------------Pre-K Ages 4/5 Ballet/Tap/Tumbling (or Grade 2/3 Ballet/Tap/Jazz pending registration)
7:45 - 8:45 --------------------Intermediate Extra Ballet/Pointe
8:45 - 9:45 --------------------Intermediate Extra Jazz

WEDNESDAY (Courtney Crain)

3:30 - 4:30 --------------------Pre-K Ages 3/4 Ballet/Tap/Tumbling
4:30 - 6:30---------------------Grades 4/5 Ballet/Tap/Jazz

THURSDAY (Mallory Kolb or Laurel Wright)

4:00 - 5:30 --------------------Grades 1/2  Ballet/Tap/Jazz
5:30 - 6:15 --------------------Ages 7/8/9 Hip Hop/Jazz (Extra Class)
6:15 - 8:30 --------------------Intermediate/Advanced Ballet/Tap/Jazz

 

STERLINGTON

Class Times Are Tentative Pending Registration And Demand For Certain Age Groups

MONDAY (Mallory Kolb)

3:45 - 4:45---------------------Pre-K Ages 3/4 Ballet/Tap/Tumbling
4:45 - 6:30---------------------Grades 3/4 Ballet/Tap/Jazz
6:30 - 7:30---------------------Pre-K Ages 3/4 Ballet/Tap/Tumbling
7:30 - 8:30---------------------Grades 5/6/7 Ballet/Pointe
8:30 - 9:30---------------------Grades 5/6/7 Jazz/Contemporary

TUESDAY (Courtney Crain)

4:00 - 5:30---------------------Grades 1/2 Ballet/Tap/Jazz
5:30 – 6:45--------------------Kindergarten Ballet/Tap/Jazz
6:45 – 8:45--------------------Grades 5/6/7 Ballet/Tap/Jazz
8:45 – 9:30--------------------Grades 5/6/7 Hip Hop

WEDNESDAY (Laurel Wright)

5:00-6:00 ---------------------6/7/8 Hip Hop/Jazz
6:00-7:00----------------------Pre-K Ages 4 Ballet/Tap/Tumbling (2nd year Students)

THURSDAY (Mallory Kolb or Laurel Wright)

4:00 - 5:15 ------------------Kindergarten Ballet/Tap/Jazz
5:15 - 6:15-------------------Pre-K Ages 3/4 Ballet/Tap/Tumbling
6:15 - 7:45------------------Grades 2/3 Ballet/Tap/Jazz

 

 

MONROE

Class Times Are Tentative Pending Registration And Demand For Certain Age Groups

MONDAY (Missy Crain/ Courtney Crain)

4:00 – 5:00--------------------Pre-School Ages 3/4
4:00 – 6:00--------------------Grade 3/4 Ballet/Tap/Jazz
5:00 – 7:00--------------------Grades 5/6 Ballet/Tap/Jazz
6:00 – 8:15--------------------Grades 6/7/8 Ballet/Tap/Jazz
7:15 – 8:30--------------------Advanced Pointe
8:30 – 9:30--------------------Advanced Jazz Technique/ Contemporary

TUESDAY (Colette Boutwell/Mallory Kolb)

3:45 – 4:45--------------------Ages 4/5 Ballet/Tap/Tumble
4:15 – 5:30--------------------Kindergarten Ballet/Tap/Jazz
5:00 – 6:00--------------------Pre-School Ages 3/4
5:30 – 7:00--------------------Grades 1/2 Ballet/ Tap/Jazz
6:15 – 8:15--------------------Grades 3/4/5 Ballet/Tap/Hip Hop
7:15 – 8:15--------------------Upper Intermediate Ballet (Grades 8 & up)
8:15 – 9:15--------------------Upper Intermediate Jazz (Grades 8 & up)
9:15 – 9:45--------------------Upper Intermediate Tap (Grades 8 & up)

WEDNESDAY (Missy Crain/ Colette Boutwell)

4:00 – 5:30--------------------Grades 1/2 Ballet/Tap/Jazz
4:00 – 5:15--------------------Extra Ballet II
5:15 – 6:15--------------------Performing Company II
5:30 – 6:30--------------------Pre-School Age 4
6:30 – 7:30--------------------Pre-School Age 3
6:15 – 7:15--------------------Point II/III
7:30 – 8:30--------------------Performing Company III
7:15 – 8:45--------------------Advanced Ballet/Pointe
8:45 – 9:45--------------------Advanced Company Rehearsal

THURSDAY (Missy Crain/ Courtney Crain)

4:00 – 5:45---------------------Grades 2 /3 Ballet/Tap/Jazz
4:45 – 5:45---------------------Extra Ballet I
5:45 – 6:45---------------------Performing Company I
5:45 – 7:00---------------------Kindergarten /Grade 1 Ballet/Tap/Jazz
7:00 – 9:45---------------------Advanced Ballet & Rehearsals

FRIDAY (Colette Boutwell/ Mallory Kolb)

4:00 – 5:00---------------------Extra Ballet I
4:15 – 5:00---------------------Hip Hop/ Jazz II
5:00 – 6:00---------------------Extra Ballet III/IV
5:00 – 5:45---------------------Hip Hop/ Jazz I
6:00 – 6:45---------------------Hip Hop/ Jazz IV

 

 

RUSTON

Class Times Are Tentative Pending Registration And Demand For Certain Age Groups

MONDAY (Colette Boutwell)
4:00 - 5:30---------------------Grades 1/2 Ballet/Tap/Jazz
5:30 - 6:30---------------------Pre-K Age 4
6:30 - 7:30---------------------Pre-K Age 3
7:30 - 8:30---------------------Intermediate Ballet
8:30 - 9:45---------------------Intermediate Jazz/Tap

TUESDAY (Missy Crain)

3:45 - 5:45---------------------Grade 3/4 Ballet/Tap/Jazz
5:45 - 7:45---------------------Grade 5/6/7 Ballet/Tap/Jazz
7:45 - 9:00---------------------Advanced Pointe
9:00 - 9:45---------------------Advanced Performing Company III

WEDNESDAY (Mallory Kolb)

4:00 - 5:30---------------------Kindergarten/Grade 1 Ballet/Tap/Jazz
5:30 - 6:30---------------------Pre-School Ages 3/4 Ballet/Tap/Tumbling
6:30 - 7:45---------------------Ages 8/9/10 Ballet
7:45 - 8:45---------------------Performing Company II

THURSDAY (Colette Boutwell)

3:30 - 4:30---------------------Pre-K Ages 3/4 Ballet/Tap/Tumbling
4:30 - 5:45---------------------Kindergarten Ballet/Tap/Jazz Ages
5:30 - 7:00---------------------Grades 2/3 Ballet/Tap/Jazz
6:30 - 7:45---------------------Intermediate/Advanced Ballet/Pointe
7:45 – 8:45--------------------Advanced Jazz/Contemporary

FRIDAY (Courtney Crain)

4:00 - 5:15--------------------Ages 10/11/12 Extra Ballet/Pointe
5:15 - 6:00--------------------Ages 10/11/12 Hip Hop/Jazz
6:00 - 6:45--------------------Ages 7/8/9 Hip Hop/Jazz